Médailles obtenues
Épreuves |
Or |
Argent |
Bronze |
100 m |
Asafa Powell (JAM)
9 s 89 |
Leonard Scott (USA)
9 s 91 |
Tyson Gay (USA)
9 s 92 |
200 m |
Tyson Gay (USA)
19 s 68 |
Wallace Spearmon (USA)
19 s 88 |
Usain Bolt (JAM)
20 s 10 |
400 m |
Jeremy Wariner (USA)
44 s 02 |
Gary Kikaya (COD)
44 s 10 |
LaShawn Merritt (USA)
44 s 14 |
800 m |
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (RSA)
1 min 46 s 99 |
Bram Som (NED)
1 min 47 s 10 |
Wilfred Bungei (KEN)
1 min 47 s 22 |
1500 m |
Alex Kipchirchir (KEN)
3 min 32 s 76 |
Bernard Lagat (USA)
3 min 32 s 93 |
Augustine Choge (KEN)
3 min 33 s 37 |
3000 m |
Tariku Bekele (ETH)
7 min 38 s 98 |
Edwin Soi (KEN)
7 min 39 s 25 |
Isaac Kiprono Songok (KEN)
7 min 39 s 50 |
5000 m |
Kenenisa Bekele (ETH)
13 min 48 s 62 |
Edwin Soi (KEN)
13 min 49 s 45 |
Abreham Cherkos Feleke (ETH)
| 13 min 49 s 66 |
3000 m steeple |
Paul Kipsiele Koech (KEN)
8 min 01 s 37 |
Richard Mateelong (KEN)
8 min 08 s 62 |
Bouabdellah Tahri (FRA)
8 min 10 s 86 |
110 m haies |
Liu Xiang (CHN)
12 s 93 |
Dayron Robles (CUB)
13 s 00 |
Allen Johnson (USA)
13 s 01 |
400 m haies |
Periklis Iakovakis (GRE)
47 s 92 |
L.J. van Zyl (RSA)
48 s 08 |
Bershawn Jackson (USA)
48 s 24 |
Saut en hauteur |
Linus Thörnblad (SWE)
2,33 m |
Andrey Silnov (RUS)
2,33 m |
Stefan Holm (SWE)
Yaroslav Rybakov (RUS)
2,29 m |
Saut à la perche |
Paul Burgess (AUS)
5,82 m |
Toby Stevenson (USA)
5,82 m |
Tim Lobinger (GER)
5,82 m |
Saut en longueur |
Irving Saladino (PAN)
8,41 m |
Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi (KSA)
8,34 m |
Louis Tsatoumas (GRE)
8,29 m |
Triple saut |
Yoandri Betanzos (CUB)
17,29 m |
Jadel Gregório (BRA)
17,12 m |
Walter Davis (USA)
16,98 m |
Poids |
Reese Hoffa (USA)
21,05 m |
Christian Cantwell (USA)
20,94 m |
Rutger Smith (NED)
20,74 m |
Disque |
Virgilijus Alekna (LTU)
68,63 m |
Gerd Kanter (EST)
68,47 m |
Aleksander Tammert (EST)
64,94 m |
Marteau |
Koji Murofushi (JPN)
81,42 m |
Ivan Tikhon (BLR)
81,12 m |
Krisztián Pars (HUN)
80,41 m |
Javelot |
Andreas Thorkildsen (NOR)
89,50 m |
Tero Pitkämäki (FIN)
88,25 m |
Peter Esenwein (GER)
85,30 m |
Médailles obtenues
Épreuves |
Or |
Argent |
Bronze |
100 m |
Sherone Simpson (JAM)
10 s 89 |
Torri Edwards (USA)
11 s 06 |
Allyson Felix (USA)
11 s 07 |
200 m |
Allyson Felix (USA)
22 s 11 |
Sanya Richards (USA)
22 s 17 |
Sherone Simpson (JAM)
22 s 22 |
400 m |
Sanya Richards (USA)
49 s 25 |
Novlene Williams (JAM)
50 s 36 |
Shericka Williams (JAM)
50 s 44 |
800 m |
Zulia Calatayud (CUB)
1 min 59 s 02 |
Janeth Jepkosgei (KEN)
1 min 59 s 10 |
Hasna Benhassi (MAR)
1 min 59 s 44 |
1500 m |
Maryam Yusuf Jamal (BRN)
4 min 01 s 58 |
Tatyana Tomashova (RUS)
4 min 03 s 26 |
Yelena Soboleva (RUS)
4 min 03 s 49 |
3000 m |
Meseret Defar (ETH)
8 min 34 s 22 |
Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)
8 min 34 s 74 |
Vivian Cheruiyot (KEN)
8 min 38 s 86 |
5000 m |
Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)
16 min 04 s 77 |
Meseret Defar (ETH)
16 min 04 s 78 |
Isabella Ochichi (KEN)
16 min 07 s 39 |
3000 m steeple |
Alesia Turava (BLR)
9 min 27 s 08 |
Jeruto Kiptum (KEN)
9 min 28 s 60 |
Salome Chepchumba (KEN)
9 min 29 s 58 |
100 m haies |
Michelle Perry (USA)
12 s 52 |
Damu Cherry (USA)
12 s 56 |
Perdita Felicien (CAN)
12 s 58 |
400 m haies |
Lashinda Demus (USA)
53 s 42 |
Tiffany Williams (USA)
54 s 22 |
Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova (UKR)
54 s 76 |
Saut en hauteur |
Kajsa Bergqvist (SWE)
1,98 m |
Tia Hellebaut (BEL)
1,98 m |
Venelina Veneva (BUL)
1,98 m |
Saut à la perche |
Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS)
4,75 m |
Monika Pyrek (POL)
4,65 m |
Jennifer Stuczynski (USA)
4,60 m |
Saut en longueur |
Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)
6,92 m |
Bronwyn Thompson (AUS)
6,77 m |
Rose Richmond (USA)
6,75 m |
Triple saut |
Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)
14,82 m |
Hrysopiyi Devetzi (GRE)
14,67 m |
Yamilé Aldama (SUD)
14,67 m |
Poids |
Natallia Kharaneka (BLR)
19,81 m |
Valerie Vili (NZL)
19,64 m |
Nadzeya Astapchuk (BLR)
19,50 m |
Disque |
Franka Dietzsch (GER)
64,73 m |
Nicoleta Grasu (ROU)
62,32 m |
Anna Söderberg (SWE)
61,50 m |
Marteau |
Betty Heidler (GER)
75,44 m |
Kamila Skolimowska (POL)
73,33 m |
Yipsi Moreno (CUB)
71,85 m |
Javelot |
Barbora Špotáková (CZE)
66,21 m |
Steffi Nerius (GER)
65,06 m |
Christina Scherwin (DEN)
64,83 m |