Staphylinidae


Staphylinidae
Aide à la lecture d'une taxobox Staphylinidae
 Paederus littoralis
Paederus littoralis
Classification
Règne Animalia
Embranchement Arthropoda
Sous-embr. Hexapoda
Classe Insecta
Sous-classe Pterygota
Infra-classe Neoptera
Super-ordre Endopterygota
Ordre Coleoptera
Famille
Staphylinidae
Latreille, 1802

Les Staphylinidés (ou Staphylinidae Latreille, 1802) sont une famille de coléoptères qui comprend environ 2000 espèces en Europe.

Sommaire

Liste des principaux taxons

Omalinae MacLeay, 1825

  • Tribe Eusphalerini Hatch, 1957
    • Eusphalerum Kraatz, 1857
  • Tribe Omaliini MacLeay, 1825
    • Acrolocha Thomson, 1858
    • Acrulia Thomson, 1858
    • Hapalaraea Thomson, 1858
    • Hypopycna Mulsant & Rey, 1880
    • Micralymma Westwood, 1837
    • Omalium Gravenhorst, 1802
    • Phloeonomus Heer, 1839
    • Phloeostibia Thomson, 1858
    • Phyllodrepa Thomson, 1859
    • Pycnoglypta Thomson, 1858
    • Xylodromus Heer, 1839
    • Xylostibia Ganglbauer, 1895
  • Tribe Anthophagini Thomson, 1859
    • Acidota Stephens, 1829
    • Anthobium Samouelle, 1819
    • Anthophagus Gravenhorst, 1802
    • Arpedium Erichson, 1839
    • Cylletron Thomson, 1859
    • Deliphrosoma Reitter, 1909
    • Deliphrum Erichson, 1839
    • Eucnecosum Reitter, 1909
    • Geodromius Redtenbacher, 1857
    • Lesteva Latreille, 1796
    • Mannerheimia Mäklin, 1880
    • Olophrum Erichson, 1839
    • Orochares Kraatz, 1858
    • Philorinum Kraatz, 1858
    • Phyllodrepoidea Ganglbauer, 1895
    • Porrhodites Kraatz, 1858
  • Tribe Coryphiini Portevin, 1929
    • Boreaphilus Sahlberg, 1832
    • Coryphium Stephens, 1834
    • Coryphiomorphus Zerche, 1988
    • Eudectus Redtenbacher, 1856

Proteininae Erichson, 1839

  • Megarthrus Curtis, 1829
  • Metopsia Wollaston, 1854
  • Proteinus Latreille, 1796

Micropeplinae Leach, 1815

  • Arrhenopeplus Koch, 1937
  • Micropeplus Latreille, 1809

Pselaphinae Latreille, 1802

  • Bibloplectus Reitter, 1882
  • Bibloporus Thomson, 1859
  • Euplectus Leach, 1817
  • Leptoplectus Casey, 1908
  • Meliceria Raffray, 1898
  • Plectophloeus Reitter, 1891
  • Pseudoplectus Reitter, 1881
  • Saulcyella Reitter, 1901
  • Trimium Aubé, 1833
  • Batrisodes Reitter, 1882
  • Batrisus Aubé, 1833
  • Amauronyx Reitter, 1881
  • Brachygluta Thomson, 1859
  • Bryaxis Kugelann, 1794
  • Bythinus Leach, 1817
  • Reichenbachia Leach, 1826
  • Rybaxis Saulcy, 1876
  • Trichonyx Chaudoir, 1845
  • Trissemus Jeannel, 1949
  • Tychobythinus Ganglbauer, 1896
  • Tychus Leach, 1817
  • Centrotoma Heyden, 1849
  • Chennium Latreille, 1807
  • Pselaphaulax Reitter, 1909
  • Pselaphus Herbst, 1792
  • Tyrus Aubé, 1833
  • Claviger Preyssler, 1790

Phloeochaerinae Erichson, 1839

  • Phloeocharis Mannerheim, 1830

Olisthaerinae Thomson, 1859

  • Olisthaerus Dejean, 1833

Tachyporinae MacLeay, 1825

  • Tribe Mycetoporini Thomson, 1859 (= Bolitobiini Horn, 1877)
    • Bolitobius Samouelle, 1819
    • Bryophacis Reitter, 1857
    • Bryoporus Kraatz, 1857
    • Carphacis Des Gozis, 1886
    • Ischnosoma Stephens, 1829
    • Lordithon Thomson, 1859
    • Mycetoporus Mannerheim, 1830
  • Tribe Tachyporini MacLeay, 1825
    • Cilea Jacquelin du Val, 1856
    • Coproporus Kraatz, 1858
    • Lamprinodes Luze, 1901
    • Lamprinus Heer, 1839
    • Sepedophilus Gistel, 1856
    • Tachinus Gravenhorst, 1802
    • Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802

Habrocerinae Mulsant & Rey, 1875

  • Habrocerus Erichson, 1839

Trichophyinae Thomson, 1859

  • Trichophya Mannerheim, 1830

Aleocharinae Fleming, 1821

  • Tribe Aleocharini Fleming, 1821
    • Aleochara Gravenhorst, 1802
    • Tinotus Sharp, 1883
  • Tribe Oxypodini Thomson, 1859
    • Subtribe Oxypodina Thomson, 1859
      • Acrostiba Thomson, 1858
      • Amarochara Thomson, 1858
      • Calodera Mannerheim, 1830
      • Cephalocousya Lohse, 1971
      • Chanoma Blackwelder, 1952
      • Chilomorpha Krasa, 1914
      • Crataraea Thomson, 1858
      • Devia Blackwelder, 1952
      • Dexiogya Thomson, 1858
      • Haploglossa Kraatz, 1856
      • Hygropora Kraatz, 1856
      • Ilyobates Kraatz, 1856
      • Ischnoglossa Kraatz, 1856
      • Mniusa Mulsant & Rey, 1875
      • Ocalea Erichson, 1837
      • Ocyusa Kraatz, 1856
      • Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1830
      • Parocyusa Bernhauer, 1902
      • Pentanota Bernhauer, 1905
      • Phloeopora Erichson, 1837
      • Poromniusa Ganglbauer, 1895
      • Pyroglossa Bernhauer, 1901
      • Stichoglossa Fairmaire & Laboulbene,1856
      • Thiasophila Kraatz, 1856
    • Subtribe Dinardina Mulsant & Rey, 1873
      • Dinarda Samouelle, 1819
    • Subtribe Meoticina Seevers, 1978
      • Meotica Mulsant & Rey, 1873
    • Subtribe Tachyusina Thomson, 1859
      • Brachyusa Mulsant & Rey, 1874
      • Dasygnypeta Lohse, 1974
      • Gnypeta Thomson, 1858
      • Ischnopoda Stephens, 1835
  • Tribe Athetini Casey, 1910
    • Acrotona Thomson, 1859
    • Actophylla Bernhauer, 1908
    • Alevonota Thomson, 1856
    • Alianta Thomson, 1858
    • Aloconota Thomson, 1858
    • Amischa Thomson, 1858
    • Anopleta Mulsant & Rey, 1874
    • Atheta Thomson, 1858
    • Brundinia Tottenham, 1949
    • Cadaverota Yosii & Sawada, 1976
    • Callicerus Gravenhorst, 1802
    • Coprothassa Thomson, 1859
    • Dacrila Mulsant & Rey, 1874
    • Dadobia Thomson, 1856
    • Dilacra Thomson, 1858
    • Dinaraea Thomson, 1858
    • Disopora Thomson, 1859
    • Dochmonota Thomson, 1859
    • Geostiba Thomson, 1858
    • Halobrecta Thomson, 1858
    • Hydrosmecta Thomson, 1858
    • Liogluta Thomson, 1858
    • Lundbergia Muona, 1975
    • Lyprocorrhe Thomson, 1859
    • Nehemitropia Lohse, 1971
    • Ousipalia Des Gozis, 1886
    • Pachnida Mulsant & Rey, 1874
    • Pachyatheta Munster, 1930
    • Paranopleta Brundin, 1954
    • Philhygra Mulsant & Rey, 1873
    • Pycnota Mulsant & Rey, 1874
    • Schistoglossa Kraatz, 1856
    • Thamiaraea Thomson, 1858
    • Tomoglossa Kraatz, 1856
    • Trichiusa Casey, 1856
    • Trichomicra Brundin, 1941
  • Tribe Falagriini Mulsant & Rey, 1873
    • Subtribe ???
      • Borboropora Kraatz, 1862
      • Falagria Samouelle, 1819
      • Myrmecopora Saulcy, 1865
    • Subtribe Bohemiellina Machulka, 1941
      • Anaulacaspis Ganglbauer, 1895
      • Cordalia Jacobs, 1925
      • Falagrioma Casey, 1906
      • Flavipennis Cameron, 1920
      • Myrmecocephalus MacLeay, 1871
  • Tribe Lomechusini Fleming, 1821 (= Myrmedoniini Thomson, 1867)
    • Drusilla Samouelle, 1819
    • Lomechusa Gravenhorst, 1806
    • Lomechusoides Tottenham, 1939
    • Zyras Stephens, 1835
  • Tribe Homalotini Heer, 1839
    • Subtribe Gyrophaenina Kraatz, 1856
      • Agaricochara Kraatz, 1856
      • Encephalus Kirby, 1832
      • Gyrophaena Mannerheim, 1830
    • Subtribe Bolitocharina Thomson, 1859
      • Bolitochara Mannerheim, 1830
      • Euryusa Erichson, 1837
      • Heterota Mulsant & Rey, 1874
      • Leptusa Kraatz, 1856
      • Phymatura J. Sahlberg, 1876
      • Tachyusida Mulsant & Rey, 1872
    • Subtribe Silusina Fenyes, 1918
      • Silusa Erichson, 1837
    • Subtribe Homalotina Heer, 1839
      • Anomognathus Solier, 1849
      • Homalota Mannerheim, 1830
      • Pseudomicrodota Machulka, 1935
      • Thecturota Casey, 1893
    • Subtribe Rhopalocerina Reitter, 1909
      • Clavigera Scriba, 1859
      • Cyphea Fauvel, 1863
  • Tribe Placusini Mulsant & Rey, 1871
    • Placusa Erichson, 1837
  • Tribe Autaliini Thomson, 1859
    • Autalia Samouelle, 1819
  • Tribe Phytosini Thomson, 1867
    • Arena Fauvel, 1862
    • Phytosus Curtis, 1838
  • Tribe Diglottini Jacobson, 1909
    • Diglotta Champion, 1887
  • Tribe Hygronomini Thomson, 1859
    • Hygronoma Erichson, 1837
  • Tribe Hypocyphtini Laporte de Castelnau, 1835 (= Oligotini Thomson, 1859)
    • Cypha Samouelle, 1819
    • Holobus Solier, 1849
    • Oligota Mannerheim, 1830
  • Tribe Myllaenini Ganglbauer, 1895
    • Myllaena Erichson, 1837
  • Tribe Gymnusini' Heer, 1839
    • Gymnusa Gravenhorst, 1806
  • Tribe Deinopsini Sharp, 1883
    • Deinopsis Matthews, 1838

Scaphidiinae Latreille, 1807

  • Tribe Scaphidiini Latreille, 1807
    • Scaphidium Olivier, 1790
  • Tribe Scaphisomatini Casey, 1894
    • Scaphisoma Leach, 1815

Oxytelinae Fleming, 1821

  • Tribe Delasterini Reitter, 1909
    • Deleaster Erichson, 1839
    • Syntomium Curtis, 1828
  • Tribe Cophrophilini Heer, 1839
    • Coprophilus Latreille, 1829
  • Tribe Thinobiini J. Sahlberg, 1876
    • Aploderus Stephens, 1833
    • Bledius Samouelle, 1819
    • Carpelimus Kirby, 1819
    • Manda Blackwelder, 1952
    • Ochthephilus Mulsant & Rey, 1856
    • Planeustomus Jacquelin du Val, 1857
    • Thinobius Kiesenwetter, 1844
    • Thinodromus Kraatz, 1858
  • Tribe Oxytelini Fleming, 1821
    • Anotylus Thomson, 1859
    • Oxytelus Gravenhorst, 1802
    • Platystethus Mannerheim, 1830

Oxyporinae Fleming, 1821

Steninae MacLeay, 1825

  • Dianous Samouelle, 1819
  • Stenus Latreille, 1796

Euaesthetinae Thomson, 1859

  • Edaphus Motschulsky, 1857
  • Euaesthetus Gravenhorst, 1806

Paederinae Fleming, 1821

  • Achenium Leach, 1819
  • Astenus Stephens, 1833
  • Chloecharis Lynch, 1884
  • Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802
  • Lithocharis Dejean, 1833
  • Luzea Blackwelder, 1952
  • Medon Stephens, 1833
  • Ochthephilum Stephens, 1829
  • Paederidus Mulsant & Rey, 1877
  • Paederus Fabricius, 1775
  • Pseudomedon Mulsant & Rey, 1877
  • Rugilus Samouelle, 1819
  • Scopaeus Erichson, 1840
  • Sunius Stephens, 1829

Staphylininae Latreille, 1802

  • Tribe Xantholinini Erichson, 1839
    • Gauropterus Thomson, 1856
    • Gyrohypnus Mannerheim, 1830
    • Hypnogyra Casey, 1906
    • Leptacinus Erichson, 1839
    • Leptophius Coiffait, 1983
    • Megalinus Mulsant & Rey, 1877
    • Nudobius Thomson, 1860
    • Phacophallus Coiffait, 1956
    • Xantholinus Dejean, 1821
  • Tribe Othiini Thomson, 1859
    • Atrecus Jacquelin du Val, 1856
    • Othius Stephens, 1839
  • Tribe Philonthini Kirby, 1837
    • Bisnius Stephens, 1829
    • Cafius Stephens, 1829
    • Erichsonius Fauvel, 1874
    • Gabrius Stephens, 1833
    • Gabronthus Tottenham, 1955
    • Neobisnius Ganglbauer, 1895
    • Philonthus Curtis, 1829
    • Rabigus Mulsant & Rey, 1876
    • Remus Holme, 1837
  • Tribe Staphylinini
    • Subtribe Staphylinina Latreille, 1802
      • Creophilus Samouelle, 1819
      • Dinothenarus Thomson, 1858
      • Emus Samouelle, 1819
      • Ocypus Samouelle, 1819
      • Ontholestes Ganglbauer, 1895
      • Platydracus Thomson, 1858
      • Staphylinus Linnaeus, 1758
      • Tasgius Stephens, 1829
    • Subtribe Quediina Kraatz, 1858
      • Acylophorus Nordmann, 1837
      • Euryporus Erichson, 1839
      • Heterothops Stephens, 1829
      • Quedius Stephens, 1829
      • Velleius Samouelle, 1819
  • Tribe Tanygnathinini Reitter, 1909
    • Atanygnathus Jacobson, 1909

Liens externes


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Contenu soumis à la licence CC-BY-SA. Source : Article Staphylinidae de Wikipédia en français (auteurs)

Regardez d'autres dictionnaires:

  • Staphylinidae — Kurzflügler Systematik Klasse: Insekten (Insecta) Ordnung: K …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Staphylinidae — Staphylinĭdae, Staphylīnus, s. Kurzflügler …   Kleines Konversations-Lexikon

  • Staphylinidae —   [griechisch], die Kurzflügler …   Universal-Lexikon

  • Staphylinidae —   Staphylinidae Ontholes …   Wikipedia Español

  • Staphylinidae — ? Жуки хищники Научная классификация Царство: Животные Тип: Членистоногие Класс …   Википедия

  • Staphylinidae — noun rove beetles • Syn: ↑family Staphylinidae • Hypernyms: ↑arthropod family • Member Holonyms: ↑Coleoptera, ↑order Coleoptera • Member Meronyms: ↑ …   Useful english dictionary

  • Staphylinidae — Staph·y·lin·i·dae (staf″ə linґĭ de) the rove beetles, a family of beetles that feed on decaying animal or vegetable matter; some species produce an irritating substance that causes blistering …   Medical dictionary

  • staphylinidae — staph·y·lin·i·dae …   English syllables

  • family Staphylinidae — noun rove beetles • Syn: ↑Staphylinidae • Hypernyms: ↑arthropod family • Member Holonyms: ↑Coleoptera, ↑order Coleoptera • Member Meronyms: ↑ …   Useful english dictionary

  • List of rove beetle (Staphylinidae) species recorded in Britain — The following is a list of the rove beetles recorded in Britain. For other beetle families, see the parent article List of beetle species recorded in Britain. Subfamily Omaliinae Tribe Anthophagini * Acidota crenata * Acidota cruentata *… …   Wikipedia